SME Northamptonshire Business Awards finalists revealed

Bluestep Solutions (Winner of the Overall Winner Award) onstage at the SME Northamptonshire Business Awards 2019 at the Northamptonshire County Cricket Club, Northampton.

The finalists of this year’s SME Northamptonshire Business Awards, who will be attending The Royal and Derngate to celebrate their success on 26th September 2019, have been announced.

Speaking after the judging, Awards Director, Damian Cummins said: “The hard work from these SME’s has been acknowledged and these local businesses should be delighted with this outstanding achievement.”

Winners in the starred categories (*) will also have the additional excitement of reaching the SME National Business Awards Finals, that will be held at Wembley Stadium in December 2019. Please see a full list of finalists below:

Apprentice of the Year

Lewis Cleveley, In Town Automotive, Kimberley Dorr, Northampton

SilverDisc Best Enterprising Business*

Beauty Withinn, St James

Ganders Goat, Cottingham

MAD4Life, Northampton

SK Energy, Wellingborough

PBC Business Recovery Best New Business*

AJS Express Parcels Limited, Rushden

Alliance Mortgages, Wellingborough

Breast Friends, Northampton

Build&Bake, Corby

Datasense, Northampton

KOMPAK, Northampton

Regus Business Innovation*

MAD4Life, Northampton

Oysta Technology, Towcester

Simply Collect, Wellingborough

Spheretech, Towcester

Spraylat International, Corby

The Sales Manager, Northampton

BTT Comms Business of The Year Less Than 50 Employees*

APS Group, Brackley

Bhangals Construction Consultants, Northampton

Drummond Aggregates Limited, Kettering

ID Card Centre Ltd, Northampton

Poppy Design Studio, Kettering

SK Energy, Wellingborough

Yebo Design and Marketing, Wellingborough

Stanair Business Person of The Year*
Ben O’Brien, ID Card Centre Ltd, Northampton

Roz Bird, MEPC Ltd, Towcester

Reemesh Patel, M&M Investments, Wellingborough

Robyn Allen, Robyn Allen Solutions Limited, Rothwell

Julie Futcher, The Sales Manager Ltd, Northampton

Business Woman of The Year*
Samantha Cameron, 2Motiv8 More Social Media Management Solutions, Northampton

Zoiey Smale, Acrocirque, Moulton

Suzy Sanders, Alchemy Virtual Assistance, Northampton

Josephine Burns- Russell, Amplitude Communications Limited, Northampton

Leonie Heard, Breast Friends Northamptonshire, Northampton

Verity Wiikie & Alison Curryer, IMC Pro Solutions, Rushden

Marie Baker, Poppy Design Studio, Kettering

Jacqui Frost, The Office Genie, Northampton

My Mustard Community Business of the Year*

Goodwill Solutions CIC, Northampton

Home Instead Senior Care East Northants, Wellingborough

Living & Visiting in Brackley & Beyond, Brackley

Events and PR Employer of the Year*

Bhangals Construction Consultants Ltd, Northampton

BHIB Insurance Brokers, Enderby

Billing Finance, Great Billing

Moore Stephens, Corby

Yebo Design and Marketing, Wellingborough

FM World Entrepreneur of the Year*

Suzy Sanders, Alchemy Virtual Assistance, Northampton

Reemesh Patel, M&M Investments, Wellingborough

High Growth Business of the Year*

Catering Design Group, Daventry

My Build Estimate, Northampton

Borneo Martell Turner Coulston Solicitors Service Excellence*
Big Bear Trailers & Outdoor, Oundle

Credit Assist, Northampton

Grace Homes Limited, Corby

Science Supplements, Hartwell

Simply Collect Ltd, Wellingborough

The Office Genie, Northampton

South Northamptonshire Council South Northamptonshire Business of the Year
Business Information Bureau, Brackley

Extravis Marketing Ltd, Brackley

Fortitude Financial Planning Ltd, Towcester

My Build Estate, Northampton

Silverstone Park, Towcester

The Green Award*
Amplitude Communications Limited, Northampton

Aqua Natural Ltd, Wellingborough

Ganders Goat, Cottingham

Marler Haley Ltd, Wellingborough

Business Times Website of the Year*

Alliance Mortgages, Wellingborough

Billing Finance Ltd, Great Billing

FILL REFILL CO, Wellingborough

IMC Pro Solutions Ltd, Rushden

Longhurst Limited, Silverstone

Young Entrepreneur of the Year*
Tony Spooner, AJS Express Parcels Limited, Rushden

Matthew Mcdade, Build&Bake, Corby

Best Customer Service

Simply Collect Ltd, Wellingborough
IMC Pro Solutions Ltd, Rushden
Build&Bake, Northampton
TD Group, Silverstone
Hunters Solutions, Northampton
Rutherfords Locksmiths of Wellingborough, Wellingborough
Bella Sicilia Kettering, Kettering
The Office Genie Ltd, Northampton

Pub of the Year

The Bold Dragoon, Northampton

Griffins Head Mears Ashby, Northampton

Phipps Albion bar, Northampton

The Royal Oak, Cogenhoe, Northampton

Little Ale House, Wellingborough

Portfolio Events Catering Restaurant of the Year
The Cromwell Cottage, Kislingbury
Nuovo Northampton

Coffee Shop of the Year
Ten Hands Cafe Bar, Towcester
The Courtyard Café, Daventry
The Boathouse, Earls Barton
Cafe Coco Northampton
The Water Mill, Ringstead